2021 Festival Results

 
 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Elementary Piano Trophy is Murasaki Matsutani

 

AWARDS

$75          Murasaki Matsutani

$50          Sylvia Lei

$50          Seraphina Garabetian

$50          Katelyn Gong

$50          Kaisen Chan

$50          Samuel Liu

$50          Jonathan Khoe

 

 

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES

  • Level 1 Piano    Sylvia Lei

  • Level 1 Piano    Murasaki Matsutani

  • Level 1 Piano    Jonathan Khoe

  • Level 2 Piano    Katelyn Gong

  • Level 2 Piano    Kaisen Chan

  • Level 2 Piano    Samuel Liu

CLASS RESULTS

Elementary Piano: Preparatory A  (Age 8-10) (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

            First Place       Addison Schmale

 

Elementary Piano: Preparatory A  (Age 8-10) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

            First Place       Jascha Reimer

 

Elementary Piano: Preparatory B  (Age 7-8) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 9:50 AM

            First Place       Emaan Hussain-Aamir |

            First Place       Violet Lehtinen |

Elementary Piano: Preparatory B  (Age 7-9) (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:20 AM

              First Place       Ethan Indome

              First Place       Riona Berbatovci

         

 

Elementary Piano: Preparatory B  (Age 9-10) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 11:20 AM

            First Place       Alyssa Bacaran

            Second Place   Madeline Ruffell

            Third Place      Victoria Ogunlaja

            Third Place      Ruby Inch

 

Elementary Piano: Method Book  (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 11:40 AM

            First Place       Audrie Torres

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List A (Age 5-7) (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

            First Place       Murasaki Matsutani

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List A (Age 5-7) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

            First Place       Sylvia Lei

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List A (Age 8-9) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

            First Place       Jonathan Khoe

            Second Place   Ishani Tamvada

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | List A (Age 6-7) (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

            First Place       Zoe Birnbaum

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | List A (Age 6-7) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

            First Place       Mia Wang

            Second Place   Katelyn Gong

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | List A (Age 8-9) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

            First Place       Katherine Christopher

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | List B (Age 6-7) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:05 PM - 3:25 PM

            First Place       Katelyn Gong

            Second Place   Kaisen Chan

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List B (Age 5-7) (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM

            First Place       Murasaki Matsutani

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List B (Age 5-7) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM

            First Place       Sylvia Lei

            Second Place   Adam Sawyer

            Third Place      Seraphina Garabetian

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | List C (Age 6-7) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 4:20 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Kaisen Chan

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List B (Age 10-11) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

            First Place       Kirsten Natividad |

            Second Place   Camilla Caliston

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | Etude (Age 6-7) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

            First Place       Seraphina Garabetian

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | Etude (Age 9-11) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

            First Place       Nathaniel Kwok

            Second Place   Kirsten Natividad |

            Third Place      Camilla Caliston

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | Etude (Age 11-12) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 PM

            First Place       Daniel Ogunlaja

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | Etude (Age 7-8) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 PM

            First Place       Kaisen Chan

            Second Place   Samuel Liu

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | Canadian (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

            First Place       Audrie Torres

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | Canadian (Age 7-8) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

            First Place       Katelyn Gong

            Second Place   Samuel Liu

Piano Keys

Elementary Piano

RESULTS

 
Playing Piano

Junior Piano

RESULTS

TROPHIES

The winner of the Junior Piano Trophy is Timothy Denau

AWARDS

$100          Timothy Denau

$75            Aris Chan

$75            Ian Schmidt

$75            Angelina Garabetian

$75            Brinley Schmale

$75            Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES

Level 3 Piano    Aris Hok-Hin Chan
Level 3 Piano    Ian Schmidt
Level 3 Piano    Quesara Karim
Level 4 Piano    Angelina Garabetian
Level 4 Piano    Hana Karim
Level 4 Piano    Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

Level 5 Piano    Brinley Schmale
Level 5 Piano    Timothy Denau

Level 5 Piano    Sean Julian Gao

CLASS RESULTS

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Popular (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:40 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Vedant Prasan

            Second Place   Madeleine Campbell

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

            First Place       Aris Hok-Hin Chan

            Second Place   Ian Schmidt

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List A (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

            First Place       Quesara Karim

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List A (Age 10-11) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 3:10 PM

            First Place       Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

            Second Place   Daksh Srivastava

            Third Place      Indigo Charles

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List A (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 3:10 PM

            First Place       Hana Karim

            Second Place   Mia Paolo

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM

            First Place       Timothy Denau

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List A (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM

            First Place       Sean Julian Gao

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List B (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:10 PM - 4:40 PM

            First Place       Angelina Garabetian

            Second Place   Chloe Cheng

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List B (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:10 AM

            First Place       Safi Reimer

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:20 AM - 9:50 AM

            First Place       Marcus Pele

            Second Place   Brinley Schmale

            Third Place      Elizabeth Christopher

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM

            First Place       Aris Hok-Hin Chan

            Second Place   Ian Schmidt

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List C (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM

            First Place       Safi Reimer

            Second Place   Jarek Shaffer

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:40 AM

            First Place       Aris Hok-Hin Chan

            Second Place   Ian Schmidt

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List C (Age 10-11) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:40 AM

            First Place       Indigo Charles

            Second Place   Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List C (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:40 AM

            First Place       Hana Karim

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:10 PM

            First Place       Timothy Denau

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | Recital (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:10 PM

            First Place       Angelina Garabetian

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

            First Place       Brinley Schmale

            Second Place   Timothy Denau

            Third Place      Ella Jones

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List C (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

            First Place       Marysa Liu |

            Second Place   Catherine Mielke

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Canadian (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:20 PM

            First Place       Timothy Denau

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:20 PM

            First Place       Quesara Karim

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:20 PM

            First Place       Johannes Stjärne

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:20 PM

            First Place       Sean Julian Gao

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

            First Place       Aris Hok-Hin Chan

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

            First Place       Angelina Garabetian

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM

            First Place       Brinley Schmale

            Second Place   Ella Jones

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM

            First Place       Sean Julian Gao

            Participant       Marysa Liu |

Piano Keys

Intermediate Piano

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Intermediate Piano Trophy is Marie Ann Denau

AWARDS

$150         Marie Ann Denau

$100         Sebastian Hamper Addis

$100         Ellaine Xu

$75           Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

$50           Bryan Gong

$50           Bailee Bai

$50           Lauren Muscat

$25           Jessica Park

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES

Level 6 Piano    Jessica Park
Level 6 Piano    Yisong Wan
Level 6 Piano    Sean Mendes
Level 7 Piano    Bryan Gong
Level 7 Piano    Rachel Gao
Level 7 Piano    Sebastian Hamper Addis
Level 8 Piano    Abigail Yin-Chun Chan
Level 8 Piano    Marie Ann Denau

Level 8 Piano    Ellaine Xu

Junior Piano Concerto (Level 8 & Below) - Age 11-12        Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

CLASS RESULTS

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | List A (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 10:10 AM

            First Place       Jessica Park

            Second Place   Aileen Gao

            Second Place   Sean Mendes

            Third Place      Yisong Wan

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM

            First Place       Sebastian Hamper Addis

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List A (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM

            First Place       Rachel Gao

            Second Place   Bryan Gong

            Third Place      Nathan Liu

            Third Place      Aria Luo

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

            First Place       Marie Ann Denau

            Second Place   Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

            Second Place   Michael Kitaev

            Third Place      Gabriel Singaraja

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List A (Age 10-12) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

            First Place       Ellaine Xu

            Second Place   Bailee Bai

            Third Place      Jason (Wendi) Liao

            Participant       Jason Shao

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List A (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:10 PM - 3:50 PM

            First Place       Lauren Muscat

            Second Place   Russell Forbes

            Third Place      Amit Weis

            Participant       Theodore Dickerson

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | List B (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM

            First Place       Yisong Wan

            Second Place   Jessica Park

            Third Place      Aileen Gao

            Participant       Sean Mendes

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

            First Place       Sebastian Hamper Addis

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List B (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

            First Place       Rachel Gao

            First Place       Bryan Gong

            Second Place   Nathan Liu

            Third Place      Aria Luo

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM

            First Place       Marie Ann Denau

            Second Place   Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

            Third Place      Gabriel Singaraja

            Participant       Hilary van den Brink

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List B (Age 10-12) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:50 AM - 10:20 AM

            First Place       Ellaine Xu

            Second Place   Bailee Bai

            Third Place      Jason (Wendi) Liao

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List B (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

            First Place       Lauren Muscat

            Second Place   Russell Forbes

            Third Place      Theodore Dickerson

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | List C (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:10 AM - 11:40 AM

            First Place       Sean Mendes

            Second Place   Yisong Wan

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:10 PM

            First Place       Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

            Second Place   Hilary van den Brink

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM

            First Place       Sebastian Hamper Addis

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List C (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM

            First Place       Bryan Gong

            Second Place   Aria Luo

            Third Place      Alice Lee

            Participant       Rachel Gao

            Participant       Nathan Liu

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List C (Age 10-12) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

            First Place       Ellaine Xu

            Second Place   Jason (Wendi) Liao

            Third Place      Bailee Bai

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List C (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:10 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Theodore Dickerson

            Second Place   Russell Forbes

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List D (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

            First Place       Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

            Second Place   Marie Ann Denau

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List D (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

            First Place       Bailee Bai

            Second Place   Ellaine Xu

            Second Place   Jason (Wendi) Liao

            Third Place      Lauren Muscat

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM

            First Place       Jessica Park

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM

            First Place       Bryan Gong

            Second Place   Rachel Gao

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Canadian (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM

            First Place       Marie Ann Denau

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM

            First Place       Amit Weis

            Second Place   Russell Forbes

            Third Place      Theodore Dickerson

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Piano Concerto (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:10 PM

            First Place       Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

            First Place       Arden Lei

            Second Place   Yisong Wan

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 2:50 PM

            First Place       Bryan Gong

            Second Place   Nathan Liu

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

            First Place       Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

            Second Place   Michael Kitaev

            Third Place      Gabriel Singaraja

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:40 PM - 4:40 PM

            First Place       Ellaine Xu

            Second Place   Bailee Bai

            Third Place      Jason (Wendi) Liao

            Participant       Theodore Dickerson

            Participant       Jason Shao

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:25 PM

            First Place       Marie Ann Denau

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | Recital (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:25 PM

            First Place       Sean Mendes

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | Popular (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 7:55 PM

            First Place       Klara Stjärne

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Popular (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 7:55 PM

            First Place       Lauren Muscat

Grand Piano

Senior Piano

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Senior Piano Trophy is Bill Vu

The winner of the Senior Chopin Trophy is Angela Liang

AWARDS

$300           Bill Vu

$200           Yitong Wan

$150           Anthony Vu

$150           Angela Liang

$100           Zander Li

$100           Kevin Park

$50             Jane He

$50             Cindy Yu

$50             Derek Gou

$50             Paris Cai

$50             Chelsea Liang

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES

Level 9 Piano                  Angela Liang
Level 9 Piano                  Eric Li
Level 9 Piano                  Chelsea Liang
Level 9 Piano Duets        Angela Lee & Alice Lee

Level 10 Piano                Kevin Park

Level 10 Piano                Anthony Vu
Level 10 Piano                Paris Cai
Level 10 Piano Duets      Jerry Chen & Jaelen Chen

Diploma Piano                Jane (Shijing) He
Diploma Piano                Zander Li

Diploma Piano                 Derek Gou

Open Piano                     Yitong Wan 

Senior Piano Concerto    Yitong Wan 

CLASS RESULTS

Senior Piano: Level 9 | List A (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

            First Place       Angela Liang

            Second Place   Eric Li

            Third Place      Kira Schlei

            Participant       Chelsea Liang

            Participant       Matthew Liu

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List A (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM

            First Place       Anthony Vu

            Second Place   Kevin Park

            Third Place      Solomon Chung

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List A (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:30 AM

            First Place       Paris Cai

            Second Place   Cindy Yu

            Third Place      Luna Gao

            Third Place      Sofia Babapulle

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Canadian (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:40 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Chelsea Liang

            Second Place   Kira Schlei

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM

            First Place       Derek Gou

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List A (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM

            First Place       Bill Vu

            Second Place   Zander Li

            Third Place      Andrew Ye

 

Senior Piano: Post-Diploma | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

            First Place       Yitong Wan

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List A (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM

            First Place       Kunyue Li

            Second Place   Anthony Wang

            Third Place      Aaron Ye

            Third Place      Jane (Shijing) He

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | List B (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:40 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Angela Liang

            Second Place   Chelsea Liang

            Third Place      Kira Schlei

            Participant       Victor Jiao

            Participant       Jaelen Chen

            Participant       Matthew Liu

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Popular (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:15 PM

            First Place       Annika Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List B (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:20 PM - 7:45 PM

            First Place       Paris Cai

            Second Place   Sofia Babapulle

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List B (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:50 PM - 9:00 PM

            First Place       Bryson Cheng

            Second Place   Anthony Wang

            Third Place      Jane (Shijing) He

            Participant       Aaron Ye

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List B (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

            First Place       Anthony Vu

            Second Place   Kevin Park

            Third Place      Jerry Chen

            Third Place      Andy Yu

            Participant       Brianna Liang

            Participant       Solomon Chung

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List B (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:40 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Bill Vu

            Second Place   Zander Li

            Third Place      Andrew Ye

            Third Place      Jin Lee

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | List C (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

            First Place       Chelsea Liang

            Second Place   Eric Li

            Third Place      Jaelen Chen

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List C (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 2:50 PM

            First Place       Kevin Park

            Second Place   Anthony Vu

            Third Place      Jerry Wang

            Third Place      Brianna Liang

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List C (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:00 PM - 3:20 PM

            First Place       Sofia Babapulle

            Second Place   Paris Cai

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List C (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

            First Place       Bill Vu

            Second Place   Zander Li

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List C (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Jane (Shijing) He

            Second Place   Leah Mezo-Willingham

 

Senior Piano: Post-Diploma | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

            First Place       Yitong Wan

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | List D (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

            First Place       Angela Liang

            Second Place   Angela Qi |

            Third Place      Matthew Liu

            Third Place      Thomas Martin

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List D (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM

            First Place       Andy Yu

            Second Place   Yifan Lin

            Second Place   Jerry Chen

            Participant       Ruthie Zhang

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List D (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

            First Place       Cindy Yu

            Second Place   Paris Cai

            Third Place      Sarah Lee

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List D (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:40 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Bill Vu

            Second Place   Jin Lee

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List D (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

            First Place       Jane (Shijing) He

            Second Place   Aaron Ye

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List E (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 3:20 PM

            First Place       Brianna Liang

            Second Place   Solomon Chung

            Third Place      Yifan Lin

            Participant       Andy Yu

            Participant       Ruthie Zhang

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List E (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 3:45 PM

            First Place       Luna Gao

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List E (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:50 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Andrew Ye

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List E (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:50 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Jane (Shijing) He

 

Senior Piano: Competitive Family Duet (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM

            First Place       Jerry & Jaelen Chen

            Second Place   Angela Lee & Alice Lee

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:40 PM - 8:20 PM

            First Place       Bill Vu

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:40 PM - 8:20 PM

            First Place       Anthony Vu

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:40 PM - 8:20 PM

            First Place       Angela Liang

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | Recital (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:40 PM - 8:20 PM

            First Place       Bill Vu

 

Senior Piano: Post-Diploma | Piano Concerto (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 8:30 PM - 9:00 PM

            First Place       Yitong Wa

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Chopin (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:55 AM

            First Place       Angela Liang

            Second Place   Marie Ann Denau

            Third Place      Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Chopin (Virtual)

            First Place      Angela Liang

            Second           Chelsea Liang

            Participant       Kira Schlei

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | Chopin (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM

            First Place       Cindy Yu

            Second Place   Solomon Chung

            Third Place      Sarah Lee

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | Chopin (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Derek Gou

            Second Place   Jin Lee

            Participant       Yinuo Lin

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Etude (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

            First Place       Angela Liang

            Second Place   Matthew Liu

            Third Place      Kira Schlei

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | Etude (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

            First Place       Sofia Babapulle

            Second Place   Luna Gao

            Third Place      Sarah Lee

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:10 PM - 4:00 PM

            First Place       Derek Gou

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | Etude (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:10 PM - 4:00 PM

            First Place       Bill Vu

            Second Place   Jane (Shijing) He

            Third Place      Aaron Ye

 

Senior Piano: Post-Diploma | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 4:10 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Yitong Wan

Violin Shop

Violin

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Violin Trophy is Kasumi Yajima

The winner of the Violin Concerto Trophy is Joy Cha-Kang

 

AWARDS

$200    Kasumi Yajima
$150    Anne Song
$100    Joy Cha-Kang
$100    Marion Cha-Kang
$50      Sebastian Hamper Addis
$50      Michael Kitaev
$50      Natasha Morozova
$50      Bella Hassen

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES​

Level 2 Upper Strings    Murasaki Matsutani

Level 4 Upper Strings    Joy Shiyu He
Level 4 Upper Strings    Zoe Birnbaum
Level 6 Upper Strings    Michael Kitaev
Level 6 Upper Strings    Jesse Liexi He
Level 6 Upper Strings    Hannie Mihyeon Hipel
Level 7 Upper Strings    Takumi Yajima

Level 8 Upper Strings    Sebastian Hamper Addis
Level 8 Upper Strings    Bella Hassen
Level 8 Upper Strings    Marion Cha-Kang
Level 9 Upper Strings    Lauren Da-Hyun Lee
Level 10 Upper Strings    Kasumi Yajima 
Level 10 Upper Strings    Anne Song
Level 10 Upper Strings    Joy Cha-Kang
 

Level 5 String Duet       Jesse Jiexi and HeJoy Shiyu He

Level 6 String Duet       Manuela Morgan & Miret Morgan

CLASS RESULTS

Violin Level 1 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:10 AM

            First Place       Murasaki Matsutani

 

Violin Level 2 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM

            First Place       Murasaki Matsutani

 

Violin Level 2 | List A (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM

            First Place       Gabrielle Li

 

Violin Level 4 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:35 AM - 9:55 AM

            First Place       Zoe Birnbaum

 

Violin Level 4 | List A (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:35 AM - 9:55 AM

            First Place       Joy Shiyu He

 

Violin Level 6 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM

            First Place       Michael Kitaev

 

Violin Level 6 | List A (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:55 AM

            First Place       Hannie Mihyeon Hipel

            Second Place   Ellie Harpster

            Third Place      Jesse Jiexi He

 

Violin Level 8 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM

            First Place       Joy Cha-Kang

            Second Place   Sebastian Hamper Addis

            Third Place      Bella Hassen

 

Violin Level 9 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:45 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Lauren Da-Hyun Lee

 

Violin Level 10 | List A (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

            First Place       Kasumi Yajima

            Second Place   Natasha Morozova |

            Third Place      Anne Song

 

Violin Level 1 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:35 PM - 2:45 PM

            First Place       Murasaki Matsutani

 

Violin Level 4 | List B (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:50 PM - 3:00 PM

            First Place       Joy Shiyu He

 

Violin Level 5 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:05 PM - 3:15 PM

            First Place       Aadrika Bhakt

 

Violin Level 6 | List B (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:20 PM - 3:30 PM

            First Place       Jesse Jiexi He

 

Violin Level 7 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:35 PM - 3:45 PM

            First Place       Takumi Yajima

 

Violin Level 10 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:50 PM - 4:10 PM

            First Place       Kasumi Yajima

 

Non-Competitive Strings Workshop (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 4:20 PM - 4:40 PM

            Participant       Heike Winter

 

Non-Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 2 and Under (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM

            Participant       Gabrielle Joyce and Genevieve Schirm-Joyce

            Participant       Etienne and Marc Joyce

 

Non-Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 6-8 (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM

            Participant       The Butterfrees - Alex Godfrey and Anita Buttemer

 

Non-Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 3-5 (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 4:50 PM - 5:50 PM

            Participant       Lilia Biswas (9) & Shuborno Biswas

 

Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 3-5 (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 6:00 PM - 6:50 PM

            First Place       Jesse Jiexi and HeJoy Shiyu He

 

Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 6-8 (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 6:00 PM - 6:50 PM

            First Place       Manuela Morgan & Miret Morgan

            Second Place   Eunsol Seo & Yesol Seo

 

Violin Level 4 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:10 AM

            First Place       Joy Shiyu He

 

Violin Level 5 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:15 AM - 9:25 AM

            First Place       Aadrika Bhakt

 

Violin Level 6 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

            First Place       Michael Kitaev

 

Violin Level 6 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

            First Place       Jesse Jiexi He

 

Violin Level 7 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 10:05 AM - 10:15 AM

            First Place       Marion Cha-Kang

 

Violin Level 8 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 11:00 AM

            First Place       Marion Cha-Kang

            Second Place   Bella Hassen

            Third Place      Sebastian Hamper Addis

 

Violin Level 9 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:05 AM - 11:20 AM

            First Place       Lauren Da-Hyun Lee

 

Violin Level 8 | List D (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Marion Cha-Kang

            Second Place   Sebastian Hamper Addis

 

Non-Competitive String Orchestra (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 1:50 PM

            Participant       KWBS Orchestra (with Chris Mielke)

 

Suzuki | Level 2 (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:00 PM - 2:20 PM

            Participant       Kelly ZeChuan Lu

            Participant       Kelly ZeChuan Lu

            Participant       Kelly ZeChuan Lu

 

Suzuki | Level 3 (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:25 PM - 2:40 PM

            Participant       Leah Zegers

            Participant       Lilia Biswas

Suzuki | Level 4 (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM

            Participant       Lilia Biswas

 

Suzuki | Level 5 (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 3:05 PM - 3:15 PM

            Participant       Hannie Mihyeon Hipel

 

Suzuki | Level 7 (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 3:20 PM - 3:30 PM

            Participant       Juyah Afshordi

 

Violin Level 10 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 3:35 PM - 4:10 PM

            First Place       Joy Cha-Kang

 

Violin Level 10 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 3:35 PM - 4:10 PM

            First Place       Anne Song

            Second Place   Natasha Morozova |

 

Violin Level 9 | List D (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 4:15 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Lauren Da-Hyun Lee

Violin Level 10 | List D (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM

            First Place       Anne Song

            Second Place   Kasumi Yajima

            Third Place      Natasha Morozova |

Cello

Cello

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Cello Trophy is Ethan Hyo Jeon​

AWARDS

$100    Ethan Hyo Jeon
$50      Yitong Wan

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES​

Level 4 Lower Strings      Maximilian Wong

Level 5 Lower Strings      Neha Banerjee
Level 6 Lower Strings      Yisong Wan
Level 8 Lower Strings      Lu Chen
Level 10 Lower Strings    Ethan Hyo Jeon
Diploma Lower Strings    Yitong Wan 

CLASS RESULTS

Cello Level 4 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

            First Place       Maximilian Wong

 

Cello Level 5 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

            First Place       Maximilian Wong

 

Cello Level 5 | List A (MOVE TO 12:00PM?) (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

            First Place       Neha Banerjee

 

Cello Level 6 | List A (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

            First Place       Yisong Wan

 

Cello Level 10 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM

            First Place       Ethan Hyo Jeon

 

Cello Diploma | List A (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM

            First Place       Yitong Wan

 

Cello Level 6 | List B (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:20 AM

            First Place       Yisong Wan

 

Cello Level 5 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Neha Banerjee

 

Cello Level 6 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Yisong Wan

 

Cello Diploma | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 1:50 PM

            First Place       Yitong Wan

 

Cello Level 6 | Etude (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

            First Place       Yisong Wan

 

Cello Level 8 | List D (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

            First Place       Lu Chen

 

Cello Level 10 | List D (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:30 PM

            First Place       Ethan Hyo Jeon

 

Cello Diploma | List D (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:30 PM

            First Place       Yitong Wan

 

Cello Suzuki | Level 4 (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 3:40 PM - 3:55 PM

            Participant       Benjamin Pak-Ming Tsang Bell

Sydney Opera House

Classical Vocal

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Classical Vocal Trophy is Alyssa Bonsi

 

AWARDS

$150       Alyssa Bonsi

$100       Kristen Williams

$100       Julia Veronica Raza

$100       John Waterfield

$50         Michaela Saunders

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES​

Level 1 Classical Vocal    Maria van Niekerk
Level 3 Classical Vocal    Michaela Saunders
Level 5 Classical Vocal    Sean Mendes
Level 6 Classical Vocal    Aja Thompson
Level 6 Classical Vocal    John Waterfield
Level 6 Classical Vocal    Sarah DaSilva

Level 7 Classical Vocal    Adrienne Enns
Level 7 Classical Vocal    Kristen Williams
Level 7 Classical Vocal    Thomas Beech

Level 8 Classical Vocal    Sidney Hiemstra

Level 8 Classical Vocal    Emma Dye
Level 8 Classical Vocal    Julia Veronica Raza
Level 10 Classical Vocal  Alyssa Bonsi

CLASS RESULTS

Classical Solo | Canadian | Age 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:10 AM

            First Place       Amalia Guerrero

 

Classical Solo | English | 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:15 AM - 9:25 AM

            First Place       Avanee Kamble

 

Classical Solo | English | Age 13-16

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 9:50 AM

            First Place       Kiana Sparks-Montemayor

            First Place       Rivi Friedman

 

Classical Solo | English | Age 17 & Above

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:55 AM - 10:05 AM

            First Place       Lydia Kuhl

 

Classical Solo | French | Age 13-16

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:10 AM - 10:20 AM

            First Place       Kiana Sparks-Montemayor

 

Classical Solo | German | Age 13-16

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:25 AM - 10:45 AM

            First Place       Rivi Friedman

            Second Place   Sadie Coates

 

Classical Solo | Italian | Age 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:00 AM

            First Place       Aja Thompson

 

Classical Solo | Italian | Age 13-16

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:05 AM - 11:15 AM

            First Place       Chloée Legault

 

Classical Recital | Level 1

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:20 AM - 11:45 AM

            First Place       Maria van Niekerk

 

Classical Recital | Level 10

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:05 PM

            First Place       Alyssa Bonsi

 

Classical Recital | Level 3

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 1:55 PM

            First Place       Michaela Saunders

            Second Place   Hayley Muscat

 

Classical Recital | Level 5

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:00 PM - 2:15 PM

            First Place       Sean Mendes

 

Classical Recital | Level 6

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:10 PM

            First Place       Sarah DaSilva

            Second Place   John Waterfield

            Third Place      Aja Thompson

 

Classical Recital | Level 7

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

            First Place       Adrienne Enns

            First Place       Kristen Williams

            Second Place   Thomas Beech

 

Classical Recital | Level 8

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 4:10 PM - 5:00 PM

            First Place       Emma Dye

            First Place       Julia Veronica Raza

            Second Place   Alyssa Underwood

            Second Place   Sidney Hiemstra

Beautiful old theatre

Music Theatre & CCM

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Music Theatre & Pop Vocal Trophy is Sarah Gazzola

 

AWARDS

$300      Sarah Gazzola

$125      Samantha Tice

$125      Adrienne Enns

$100      Lydia Kuhl

$100      Mitchell Alexander Cruickshank

$100      Madelaine Harrison

$50        Emily Buchanan

$50        Carter Elizabeth Black

$50        Michaela Saunders

$50        Sean Mendes

$50        Isabelle Aboagye

$50        Julia Veronica Raza

$50        Aja Thompson

$50        Tyler Wilkie

$50        Grace Fast

$50        Saina Naphade

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES

Beginner Music Theatre (Ages 6-8)

  • Carter Elizabeth Black
     

Primary Music Theatre (Age 9-10)

  • Michaela Saunders

  • Hayley Muscat

  • Megan Peebles
     

Elementary Music Theatre (Age 11-12)

  • Sean Mendes

  • Aja Thompson

  • Kiki Beniston
     

Junior Music Theatre (Age 13-14)

  • Emily Buchanan

  • Mitchell Alexander Cruickshank

  • Isabelle Aboagye
     

Intermediate Music Theatre (Age 15-16)

  • Samantha Tice

  • Adrienne Enns

  • Tyler Wilkie

Senior Music Theatre (Age 17-18)

  • Madelaine Harrison

  • Grace Fast

  • Laura Driver
     

Advanced Music Theatre (Age 19-28)

  • Sarah Gazzola

  • Lydia Kuhl

CLASS RESULTS

Music Theatre Solo | Golden Age | 11-12 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

            First Place       Kiki Beniston

 

Music Theatre Solo | Golden Age | 13-14 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

            First Place       Elizabeth Bechtel

            Second Place   Sadie Coates

 

Music Theatre Solo | Sondheim | 11-12 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM

            First Place       Kiki Beniston

            Second Place   Clare Wagner

 

Music Theatre Solo | Sondheim | 13-14 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM

            First Place       Maeve Riley-McKay

 

Music Theatre Solo | Sondheim | 15-16 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM

            First Place       Annie Scott

            Participant       Molly Fast

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 11-12 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

            First Place       Aja Thompson

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 8 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

            First Place       Carter Elizabeth Black

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 13 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:25 AM

            First Place       Chloée Legault

            Second Place   Victoria Payne

            Third Place      Alyssa Panda

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 17-18 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Laura Driver

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 19-28 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Sarah Gazzola

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 14 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

            First Place       Emily Buchanan

            Second Place   Mitchell Alexander Cruickshank

            Third Place      Grace Marshall

            Third Place      Rachel Jackson

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 15-16 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:15 PM - 2:55 PM

            First Place       Samantha Tice

            Second Place   Tyler Wilkie

            Third Place      Holly Sostaric- Higgins

            Third Place      Kiana Sparks-Montemayor

 

Music Theatre Recital | 9-10 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:00 PM - 3:55 PM

            First Place       Michaela Saunders

            Second Place   Hayley Muscat

            Third Place      Megan Peebles

            Participant       Amalia Guerrero

 

Music Theatre Recital | 19-28 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Sarah Gazzola

            Second Place   Lydia Kuhl

 

Music Theatre Recital | 15-16 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM

            First Place       Adrienne Enns

            Second Place   Ellen Brisley

            Third Place      Brooke Bauer

 

Music Theatre Recital | 17-18 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

            First Place       Madelaine Harrison

            Second Place   Grace Fast

            Third Place      Annie Metzger-Oke

Non-Competitive Workshop

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:35 PM - 9:00 PM

            Participant       Mariah Martin Shein (First Selection)

            Participant       Mariah Martin Shein (Second Selection)

 

Music Theatre Recital | 11-12 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:25 AM

 

            First Place       Sean Mendes

            Second Place   Aja Thompson

 

Music Theatre Recital | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM

 

            First Place       Isabelle Aboagye

            Second Place   John Waterfield

            Second Place   Sarah DaSilva

            Third Place      Kayley Isabell Peacock

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Film Song | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 10:55 AM

            First Place       Alexandra (Allie) Caldarelli

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 9-10 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 10:55 AM

            First Place       Sophie Karigiannis

            First Place       Megan Peebles

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 11-12 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:25 AM

            First Place       Leah Bakker

            Second Place   Emma Hortie

            Second Place   Aja Thompson

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 15-16 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Saina Naphade

            Second Place   Julia Swanson

            Third Place      Holly Sostaric-Higgins

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 17-18 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

            First Place       Arianna Riedl

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:25 PM

            First Place       Isabelle Aboagye

            Second Place   Emily Buchanan

            Third Place      Clarissa Salandanan

            Third Place      Alyssa Rushton

            Participant       Emily Bechtel

            Participant       Maeve Riley-McKay

            Participant       Grace Marshall

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Film Song | 15-16 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:40 PM

            First Place       Holly Sostaric-Higgins

            Second Place   Sarah Kelly

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Film Song | 19-28 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:40 PM

            First Place       Sarah Gazzola

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Film Song | 8 & Under

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:40 PM

            First Place       Carter Elizabeth Black

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Self-Accompanied | 11-12 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Valerie Hill

            First Place       Nash Scharlach

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Self-Accompanied | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Mitchell Alexander Cruickshank

            Second Place   Claire Gillies

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Self-Accompanied | 15-16 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM

            First Place       Sage Scharlach

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Singer-Songwriter | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:35 PM - 5:15 PM

            First Place       Maria Truta

            Second Place   Maria Truta

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Singer-Songwriter | 15-16 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:35 PM - 5:15 PM

            First Place       Saina Naphade

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Singer-Songwriter | 17-18 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:35 PM - 5:15 PM

            First Place       Julia Veronica Raza

Trumpet Player

Brass

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Brass Trophy is Gabriel Kian Charbonneau

AWARDS

$50         Gabriel Kian Charbonneau

$25         Matthias Girolametto
$25         Joshua Lin

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES

Level 2 Brass    Matthias Girolametto
Level 6 Brass    Joshua Lin
Level 9 Brass    Gabriel Kian Charbonneau

CLASS RESULTS

 

Brass: Level 2 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

            First Place       Matthias Girolametto

 

Brass: Level 6 | List B

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

            First Place       Joshua Lin

 

Brass: Level 9 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

            First Place       Gabriel Kian Charbonneau

Flutist

Woodwinds

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the High School Band Trophy is the Clarinet Choir (with Lena Hart)

AWARDS

$50        Annika Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

$50        Aadrika Vasudev Bhakt

$25        Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn
$25        Clarinet Choir (with Lena Hart)

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES

Woodwinds Level 4          Aadrika Vasudev Bhakt

CLASS RESULTS

Woodwinds: Level 1 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM

            First Place       Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Woodwinds: Level 1 | List B

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM

            First Place       Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Woodwinds: Level 2 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM

            First Place       Clara Georgina Koeller Smirnios

 

Woodwinds: Level 4 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:45 AM - 10:25 AM

            First Place       Aadrika Vasudev Bhakt

Woodwinds: Level 4 | List B

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:45 AM - 10:25 AM

            First Place       Aadrika Vasudev Bhakt

 

Woodwinds: Level 8 | Etude

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:45 AM - 10:25 AM

            First Place       Annika Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Woodwinds: Clarinet Choir

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 10:50 AM

            Participant       Clarinet Choir (with Lena Hart)

Guitar Shop

Guitar

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Guitar Trophy is Vedant Prasan

AWARDS

$75    Vedant Prasan
$50    Barzin Vazifedoost
$25    Diana Malaei

PROVINCIAL DELEGATES

Guitar Level 1         Barzin Vazifedoost​

Guitar Level 4         Please check your email and voicemail

CLASS RESULTS

Guitar: Level 1 | Etude

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:20 PM

            First Place       Barzin Vazifedoost

            First Place       Barzin Vazifedoost

 

Guitar: Preparatory | Repertoire

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:25 PM - 7:55 PM

            First Place       Vedant Prasan

            Second Place   Diana Malaei

            Third Place      Anastasia-Ruth Raca

            Participant       Gabriel Ciorogariu

 

Guitar: Steel-String | 10-11 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:00 PM - 8:10 PM

            First Place       Nash Scharlach

 

Guitar: Preparatory | Etude

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:15 PM - 8:25 PM

            First Place       Anastasia-Ruth Raca

 

Guitar: Level 4 | List C

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:30 PM - 8:40 PM

            First Place       Nikita Mokhov

 

Guitar: Non-Competitive Workshop

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:45 PM - 9:00 PM

            Participant       Shuborno Biswas

Music Equipments

Composition

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Composition Trophy is Maria Truta

AWARDS

$40      Maria Truta

Composition | 12-13 Years (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:20 PM

            First Place       Maria Truta

 

Church Choir Singers and Music Sheets

Choir

RESULTS

 

TROPHIES

The winner of the Ruth Priddle Memorial Trophy for Choir is the Concordia German Language Kinderchor​

AWARDS

$50           Concordia German Language Kinderchor with Angelika Werner

$50           Sunshine Montessori School with Neil Murray