FACTS & TIPS
  • Some festival zoom events include multiple classes. In these cases, the participants will hear each other's performances and comments (the intention is that this provide a higher quality educational experience). Please note that participants will continue to receive placement ribbons within their own individual classes.
  • It is important that you be at a location that has a good internet connection during your festival zoom class, as this may impact how smoothly the videos play on your device. More tips about this will be posted here soon.
  • If possible, please attend your festival zoom class with your instrument. This is not a requirement.
 

Elementary Piano: Preparatory A | One or Two Selections (Age 8-10) (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

 

            1. Addison Schmale

 

Elementary Piano: Preparatory A | One or Two Selections (Age 8-10) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

 

            1. Jascha Reimer

 

Elementary Piano: Preparatory B | One or Two Selections (Age 7-8) (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

 

            1. Thomas Parkinson

 

Elementary Piano: Preparatory B | One or Two Selections (Age 7-8) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

 

            1. Emaan Hussain-Aamir |

            2. Violet Lehtinen |

            3. Ethan Indome

 

Elementary Piano: Preparatory B | One or Two Selections (Age 9-10)   (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM

 

            1. Riona Berbatovci

 

Elementary Piano: Preparatory B | One or Two Selections (Age 9-10) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 11:10 AM

 

            1. Alyssa Bacaran

            2. Madeline Ruffell

            3. Victoria Ogunlaja

            4. Ruby Inch

 

Elementary Piano: Method Book | One or Two Selections   (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:20 AM - 11:30 AM

 

            1. Audrie Torres

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List A (Age 5-7) (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

 

            1. Murasaki Matsutani

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List A (Age 8-9) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

 

            1. Ishani Tamvada

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List A (Age 5-7) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

 

            1. Sylvia Lei

            2. Jonathan Khoe

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | List A (Age 6-7)   (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:20 PM

 

            1. Zoe Birnbaum

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | List A (Age 6-7) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:20 PM

 

            1. Kaisen Chan

            2. Mia Wang

            3. Katelyn Gong

            4. Katherine Christopher

            5. Katelyn Gong

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List B (Age 5-7)   (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM

 

            1. Murasaki Matsutani

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List B (Age 5-7) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 4:10 PM

 

            1. Sylvia Lei

            2. Seraphina Garabetian

            3. Adam Sawyer

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | List C (Age 6-7) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 4:20 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Kaisen Chan

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | List B (Age 10-11) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

 

            1. Kirsten Natividad |

            2. Camilla Caliston

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | Etude (Age 6-7) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

 

            1. Seraphina Garabetian

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | Etude (Age 9-11) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

 

            1. Kirsten Natividad |

            2. Nathaniel Kwok

            3. Camilla Caliston

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | Etude (Age 11-12) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 PM

 

            1. Daniel Ogunlaja

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | Etude (Age 7-8) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 PM

 

            1. Samuel Liu

            2. Kaisen Chan

 

Elementary Piano: Level 1 | Canadian   (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

 

            1. Audrie Torres

 

Elementary Piano: Level 2 | Canadian (Age 7-8) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

 

            1. Katelyn Gong

            2. Samuel Liu

Piano Lesson

Elementary Piano

Adjudicated by Dr. Christine Tithecotte

 
Playing Piano

Junior Piano

Adjudicated by Dr. Christine Tithecotte

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Popular (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:40 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Vedant Prasan

            2. Madeleine Campbell

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

 

            1. Aris Hok-Hin Chan

            2. Ian Schmidt

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List A (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

 

            1. Quesara Karim

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 3:10 PM

 

            1. Zixin(Alice) Wang

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List A (Age 10-11) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 3:10 PM

 

            1. Daksh Srivastava

            2. Indigo Charles

            3. Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List A (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 3:10 PM

 

            1. Hana Karim

            2. Mia Paolo

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM

 

            1. Maggie Shen

            2. Timothy Denau

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List A (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:20 PM - 4:00 PM

 

            1. Sean Julian Gao

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:10 PM - 4:40 PM

 

            1. Zixin(Alice) Wang

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List B (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:10 PM - 4:40 PM

 

            1. Angelina Garabetian

            2. Chloe Cheng

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List B (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:10 AM

 

            1. Safi Reimer

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:20 AM - 9:50 AM

 

            1. Brinley Schmale

            2. Elizabeth Christopher

            3. Marcus Pele

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM

 

            1. Aris Hok-Hin Chan

            2. Ian Schmidt

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | List C (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM

 

            1. Jarek Shaffer

            2. Safi Reimer

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Ian Schmidt

            2. Aris Hok-Hin Chan

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List C (Age 10-11) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

            2. Indigo Charles

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | List C (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Hana Karim

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:10 PM

 

            1. Timothy Denau

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | Recital (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:10 PM

 

            1. Angelina Garabetian

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

 

            1. Timothy Denau

            2. Brinley Schmale

            3. Ella Jones

            4. Maggie Shen

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | List C (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

 

            1. Marysa Liu |

            2. Catherine Mielke

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Canadian (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:20 PM

 

            1. Timothy Denau

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:20 PM

 

            1. Quesara Karim

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:20 PM

 

            1. Johannes Stjärne

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:20 PM

 

            1. Sean Julian Gao

 

Junior Piano: Level 3 | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

 

            1. Aris Hok-Hin Chan

 

Junior Piano: Level 4 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

 

            1. Angelina Garabetian

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM

 

            1. Ella Jones

            2. Brinley Schmale

 

Junior Piano: Level 5 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM

 

            1. Marysa Liu |

            2. Sean Julian Gao

Piano Keys

Intermediate Piano

Adjudicated by David McEvoy

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 10:10 AM

 

            1. Lucas Larach

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | List A (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 10:10 AM

 

            1. Jessica Park

            2. Yisong Wan

            3. Aileen Gao

            4. Sean Mendes

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM

 

            1. Sebastian Hamper Addis

            2. Vera Lai

            3. Clara Schied

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List A (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Nathan Liu

            2. Aria Luo

            3. Rachel Gao

            4. Bryan Gong

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

 

            1. Marie Ann Denau

            2. Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

            3. Michael Kitaev

            4. Gabriel Singaraja

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List A (Age 10-12) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

 

            1. Bailee Bai

            2. Jason Shao

            3. Wendi Liao

            4. Ellaine Xu

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List A (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:10 PM - 3:50 PM

 

            1. Theodore Dickerson

            2. Lauren Muscat

            3. Amit Weis

            4. Russell Forbes

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | List B (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:40 PM

 

            1. Jessica Park

            2. Sean Mendes

            3. Aileen Gao

            4. Yisong Wan

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM

 

            1. Vera Lai

            2. Anthony Davydenko

            3. Sebastian Hamper Addis

            4. Clara Schied

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List B (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:50 PM - 8:30 PM

 

            1. Rachel Gao

            2. Bryan Gong

            3. Nathan Liu

            4. Aria Luo

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM

 

            1. Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

            2. Gabriel Singaraja

            3. Marie Ann Denau

            4. Hilary van den Brink

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List B (Age 10-12) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:50 AM - 10:20 AM

 

            1. Wendi Liao

            2. Bailee Bai

            3. Ellaine Xu

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List B (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

 

            1. Theodore Dickerson

            2. Lauren Muscat

            3. Russell Forbes

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:10 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Lucas Larach

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | List C (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:10 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Sean Mendes

            2. Yisong Wan

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:10 PM

 

            1. Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

            2. Hilary van den Brink

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM

 

            1. Clara Schied

            2. Vera Lai

            3. Anthony Davydenko

            4. Sebastian Hamper Addis

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | List C (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM

 

            1. Aria Luo

            2. Nathan Liu

            3. Bryan Gong

            4. Rachel Gao

            5. Alice Lee

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List C (Age 10-12) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM

 

            1. Ellaine Xu

            2. Bailee Bai

            3. Wendi Liao

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List C (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:10 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Theodore Dickerson

            2. Russell Forbes

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List D (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

 

            1. Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

            2. Marie Ann Denau

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | List D (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

 

            1. Bailee Bai

            2. Ellaine Xu

            3. Lauren Muscat

            4. Wendi Liao

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM

 

            1. Rachel Gao

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM

 

            1. Jessica Park

            2. Bryan Gong

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Canadian (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Marie Ann Denau

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Canadian (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Amit Weis

            2. Russell Forbes

            3. Theodore Dickerson

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Piano Concerto (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

 

            1. Arden Lei

            2. Yisong Wan

            3. Arden Lei

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 2:50 PM

 

            1. Clara Schied

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 2:50 PM

 

            1. Nathan Liu

            2. Bryan Gong

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

 

            1. Michael Kitaev

            2. Gabriel Singaraja

            3. Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Etude (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 3:40 PM - 4:40 PM

 

            1. Theodore Dickerson

            2. Wendi Liao

            3. Bailee Bai

            4. Ellaine Xu

            5. Jason Shao

            6. Jason Shao

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 6 | Recital (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:10 PM

 

            1. Sean Mendes

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:20 PM - 7:30 PM

 

            1. Marie Ann Denau

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Chopin (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:40 PM - 7:50 PM

 

            1. Marie Ann Denau

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 7 | Popular (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 8:00 PM - 8:10 PM

 

            1. Klara Stjärne

 

Intermediate Piano: Level 8 | Popular (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 8:20 PM - 8:30 PM

 

            1. Lauren Muscat

Grand Piano

Senior Piano

Adjudicated by Jenny Regehr

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | List A (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

 

            1. Chelsea Liang

            2. Angela Liang

            3. Eric Li

            4. Matthew Liu

            5. Kira Schlei

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List A (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:40 AM

 

            1. Anthony Vu

            2. Solomon Chung

            3. Ruthie Zhang

            4. Kevin Park

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List A (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:30 AM

 

            1. Luna Gao

            2. Cindy Yu

            3. Paris Cai

            4. Sofia Babapulle

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Canadian (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:40 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Chelsea Liang

            2. Kira Schlei

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM

 

            1. Derek Gou

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List A (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:20 PM

 

            1. Andrew Ye

            2. Zander Li

            3. Bill Vu

 

Senior Piano: Post-Diploma | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

 

            1. Yitong Wan

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List A (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:20 PM

 

            1. Kunyue Li

            2. Aaron Ye

            3. Jane (Shijing) He

            4. Anthony Wang

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | List B (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:40 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Victor Jiao

            2. Jaelen Chen

            3. Angela Liang

            4. Chelsea Liang

            5. Matthew Liu

            6. Kira Schlei

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Popular (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:15 PM

 

            1. Annika Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List B (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:20 PM - 7:45 PM

 

            1. Paris Cai

            2. Sofia Babapulle

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List B (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:50 PM - 9:00 PM

 

            1. Aaron Ye

            2. Jane (Shijing) He

            3. Bryson Cheng

            4. Anthony Wang

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List B (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

 

            1. Anthony Vu

            2. Kevin Park

            3. Jerry Chen

            4. Brianna Liang

            5. Solomon Chung

            6. Andy Yu

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List B (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

 

            1. Andrew Ye

            2. Bill Vu

            3. Zander Li

            4. Jin Lee

 

Senior Piano: Post-Diploma | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:40 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Yitong Wan

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | List C (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

 

            1. Chelsea Liang

            2. Jaelen Chen

            3. Eric Li

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List C (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 2:50 PM

 

            1. Anthony Vu

            2. Jerry Wang

            3. Brianna Liang

            4. Kevin Park

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List C (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:00 PM - 3:20 PM

 

            1. Paris Cai

            2. Sofia Babapulle

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List C (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 3:50 PM

 

            1. Bill Vu

            2. Zander Li

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List C (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Jane (Shijing) He

            2. Leah Mezo-Willingham

 

Senior Piano: Post-Diploma | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

 

            1. Yitong Wan

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | List D (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:10 AM

 

            1. Angela Liang

            2. Angela Qi |

            3. Matthew Liu

            4. Thomas Martin

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List D (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM

 

            1. Yifan Lin

            2. Ruthie Zhang

            3. Andy Yu

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List D (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

 

            1. Cindy Yu

            2. Sarah Lee

            3. Paris Cai

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List D (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 11:40 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Bill Vu

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List D (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

 

            1. Aaron Ye

            2. Jane (Shijing) He

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | List E (Age 11-13) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 2:10 PM - 3:10 PM

 

            1. Yifan Lin

            2. Ruthie Zhang

            3. Andy Yu

            4. Jerry Chen

            5. Brianna Liang

            6. Solomon Chung

            7. Luna Gao

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List E (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Andrew Ye

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | List E (Age 15-17) (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Jane (Shijing) He

 

Senior Piano: Competitive Family Duet (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:30 PM

 

            1. Jerry & Jaelen Chen

            2. Angela Lee

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:40 PM - 8:20 PM

 

            1. Bill Vu

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:40 PM - 8:20 PM

 

            1. Anthony Vu

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Recital (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:40 PM - 8:20 PM

 

            1. Angela Liang

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | Recital (Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:40 PM - 8:20 PM

 

            1. Bill Vu

 

Senior Piano: Post-Diploma | Piano Concerto (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 8:30 PM - 9:00 PM

 

            1. Yitong Wan

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Chopin (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

 

            1. Angela Liang

            2. Abigail Yin-Chun Chan

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Chopin (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM

 

            1. Angela Liang

            2. Chelsea Liang

            3. Kira Schlei

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | Chopin (Age 13-14) (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

 

            1. Solomon Chung

            2. Sarah Lee

            3. Cindy Yu

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | Chopin (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Derek Gou

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | Chopin (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Yinuo Lin

            2. Jin Lee

            3. Jin Lee

 

Senior Piano: Level 9 | Etude (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

 

            1. Angela Liang

            2. Matthew Liu

            3. Kira Schlei

 

Senior Piano: Level 10 | Etude (Age 14-16) (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 3:00 PM

 

            1. Sarah Lee

            2. Luna Gao

            3. Sofia Babapulle

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | Etude (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:10 PM - 4:00 PM

 

            1. Bill Vu

            2. Aaron Ye

            3. Jane (Shijing) He

 

Senior Piano: Diploma | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Derek Gou

 

Senior Piano: Post-Diploma | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 4:10 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Yitong Wan

Violin Shop

Violin

Adjudicated by Jordan Clayton

 

Violin Level 1 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:10 AM

 

            1. Murasaki Matsutani

 

Violin Level 2 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM

 

            1. Murasaki Matsutani

 

Violin Level 2 | List A (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:15 AM - 9:30 AM

 

            1. Gabrielle Li

 

Violin Level 4 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:35 AM - 9:55 AM

 

            1. Zoe Birnbaum

 

Violin Level 4 | List A (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:35 AM - 9:55 AM

 

            1. Joy Shiyu He

 

Violin Level 6 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 9:55 AM

 

            1. Sam Wong

            2. Michael Kitaev

 

Violin Level 6 | List A (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:00 AM - 9:55 AM

 

            1. Jesse Jiexi He

            2. Hannie Mihyeon Hipel

            3. Ellie Harpster

 

Violin Level 8 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Sebastian Hamper Addis

            2. Joy Cha-Kang

            3. Bella Hassen

            4. Lauren Da-Hyun Lee

 

Violin Level 10 | List A (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM

 

            1. Kasumi Yajima

            2. Natasha Morozova |

            3. Anne Song

 

Violin Level 1 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:35 PM - 2:45 PM

 

            1. Murasaki Matsutani

 

Violin Level 4 | List B (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:50 PM - 3:00 PM

 

            1. Joy Shiyu He

 

Violin Level 5 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:05 PM - 3:15 PM

 

            1. Aadrika Bhakt

 

Violin Level 6 | List B (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:20 PM - 3:30 PM

 

            1. Jesse Jiexi He

 

Violin Level 7 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:35 PM - 3:45 PM

 

            1. Takumi Yajima

 

Violin Level 10 | List B (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:50 PM - 4:10 PM

 

            1. Kasumi Yajima

 

Violin Level 6 | Etude (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 4:20 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Sam Wong

 

Non-Competitive Strings Workshop (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:20 PM

 

            1. Heike Winter

 

Non-Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 2 and Under (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 8:10 PM

 

            1. Joyce Family

 

Non-Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 6-8 (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 8:10 PM

 

            1. The Butterfrees - Alex Godfrey and Anita Buttemer

 

Non-Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 3-5 (Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 8:10 PM

 

            1. Lilia Biswas (9) & Shuborno Biswas

 

Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 3-5 (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 8:20 PM - 9:00 PM

 

            1. Jesse Jiexi and HeJoy Shiyu He

 

Competitive Family Strings Duet | Level 6-8 (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 8:20 PM - 9:00 PM

 

            1. Eunsol Seo and Yesol Seo

            2. Manuela Morgan & Miret  Morgan

 

Violin Level 4 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:10 AM

 

            1. Joy Shiyu He

 

Violin Level 5 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:15 AM - 9:25 AM

 

            1. Aadrika Bhakt

 

Violin Level 6 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

 

            1. Sam Wong

            2. Michael Kitae

 

Violin Level 6 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

 

            1. Jesse Jiexi He

 

Violin Level 7 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 10:05 AM - 10:15 AM

 

            1. Marion Cha-Kang

 

Violin Level 8 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 10:20 AM - 11:00 AM

 

            1. Marion Cha-Kang

            2. Sebastian Hamper Addis

            3. Bella Hassen

 

Violin Level 9 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:05 AM - 11:20 AM

 

            1. Lauren Da-Hyun Lee

 

Violin Level 8 | List D (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Marion Cha-Kang

            2. Sebastian Hamper Addis

 

Non-Competitive String Orchestra (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 1:50 PM

 

            1. KWBS Orchestra (with Cristina Mielke)

 

Suzuki Strings | Level 2 (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:00 PM - 2:20 PM

 

            1. Kelly ZeChuan Lu

            2. Kelly ZeChuan Lu

            3. Kelly ZeChuan Lu

 

Suzuki Strings | Level 3 (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:25 PM - 2:40 PM

 

            1. Leah Zegers

            2. Lilia Biswas

 

Suzuki Strings | Level 4 (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:45 PM - 3:00 PM

 

            1. Benjamin Pak-Ming Tsang Bell

            2. Lilia Biswas

 

Suzuki Strings | Level 5 (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 3:05 PM - 3:15 PM

 

            1. Hannie Mihyeon Hipel

 

Suzuki Strings | Level 7 (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 3:20 PM - 3:30 PM

 

            1. Juyah Afshordi

 

Violin Level 10 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 3:35 PM - 4:10 PM

 

            1. Joy Cha-Kang

 

Violin Level 10 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 3:35 PM - 4:10 PM

 

            1. Natasha Morozova |

            2. Anne Song

 

Violin Level 9 | List D (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 4:15 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Lauren Da-Hyun Lee

 

Violin Level 10 | List D (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 4:30 PM - 5:00 PM

 

            1. Natasha Morozova |

            2. Anne Song

            3. Kasumi Yajima

Cello

Cello

Adjudicated by Rennie Regehr

 

Cello Level 4 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

 

            1. Maximilian Wong

            2. Liam Lai

 

Cello Level 5 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

 

            1. Maximilian Wong

 

Cello Level 5 | List A (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

 

            1. Neha Banerjee

 

Cello Level 6 | List A (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM

 

            1. Yisong Wan

 

Cello Level 10 | List A (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM

 

            1. Ethan Hyo Jeon

 

Cello Diploma | List A (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 10:10 AM - 10:50 AM

 

            1. Yitong Wan

            1. Liam Lai

 

Cello Level 6 | List B (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:00 AM - 11:20 AM

 

            1. Yisong Wan

 

Cello Level 4 | List C (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Liam Lai

 

Cello Level 5 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Neha Banerjee

 

Cello Level 6 | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Yisong Wan

 

Cello Diploma | List C (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 1:50 PM

 

            1. Yitong Wan

 

Cello Level 6 | Etude (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

 

            1. Yisong Wan

 

Cello Level 8 | List D (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

 

            1. Lu Chen

 

Cello Level 10 | List D (Live-Turned-Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:30 PM

 

            1. Ethan Hyo Jeon

 

Cello Diploma | List D (Virtual)

Friday, April 30, 2021 from 2:40 PM - 3:30 PM

 

            1. Yitong Wan

Sydney Opera House

Classical Vocal

Adjudicated by Darryl Edwards

 

Classical Solo | Canadian | Age 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:10 AM

 

            1. Amalia Guerrero

 

Classical Solo | English | 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:15 AM - 9:25 AM

 

            1. Avanee Kamble

 

Classical Solo | English | Age 13-16

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 9:50 AM

 

            1. Kiana Sparks-Montemayor

            2. Rivi Friedman

 

Classical Solo | English | Age 17 & Above

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:55 AM - 10:05 AM

 

            1. Lydia Kuhl

 

Classical Solo | French | Age 13-16

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:10 AM - 10:20 AM

 

            1. Kiana Sparks-Montemayor

 

Classical Solo | German | Age 13-16

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:25 AM - 10:45 AM

 

            1. Rivi Friedman

            2. Sadie Coates

 

Classical Solo | Italian | Age 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:00 AM

 

            1. Aja Thompson

 

Classical Solo | Italian | Age 13-16

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:05 AM - 11:15 AM

 

            1. Chloée Legault

 

Classical Recital | Level 1 | Age 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:20 AM - 11:45 AM

 

            1. Maria van Niekerk

 

Classical Recital | Level 10 | Age 17 & Above

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 11:50 AM - 12:05 PM

 

            1. Alyssa Bonsi

 

Classical Recital | Level 3 | Age 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 1:55 PM

 

            1. Michaela Saunders

            2. Hayley Muscat

 

Classical Recital | Level 5 | Age 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:00 PM - 2:15 PM

 

            1. Sean Mendes

 

Classical Recital | Level 6 | Age 12 & Under

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 2:20 PM - 2:35 PM

 

            1. Aja Thompson

            2. Sarah DaSilva

            3. John Waterfield

 

Classical Recital | Level 7 | Age 13-16

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

 

            1. Adrienne Enns

            2. Thomas Beech

            3. Kristen Williams

 

Classical Recital | Level 8 | Age 17 & Above

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 4:10 PM - 5:00 PM

 

            1. Alyssa Underwood

            2. Emma Dye

            3. Julia Veronica Raza

            4. Sidney Hiemstra

Beautiful old theatre

Music Theatre & CCM

Adjudicated by Melissa Bencic

 

Music Theatre Solo | Golden Age | 11-12 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

 

            1. Kiki Beniston

 

Music Theatre Solo | Golden Age | 13-14 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:20 AM

 

            1. Sadie Coates

 

Music Theatre Solo | Sondheim | 11-12 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM

 

            1. Clare Wagner

            2. Kiki Beniston

 

Music Theatre Solo | Sondheim | 13-14 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM

 

            1. Maeve Riley-McKay

 

Music Theatre Solo | Sondheim | 15-16 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:20 AM

 

            1. Molly Fast

            2. Annie Scott

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 11-12 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

 

            1. Aja Thompson

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 8 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM

 

            1. Carter Elizabeth Black

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 13 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 10:50 AM - 11:40 AM

 

            1. Alyssa Panda

            2. Chloée Legault

            3. Victoria Payne

            4. Emily Bechtel

            5. Elizabeth Bechtel

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 17-18 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:45 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Laura Driver

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 19-28 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 11:45 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Sarah Gazzola

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 14 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:10 PM

 

            1. Grace Marshall

            2. Mitchell Alexander Cruickshank

            3. Rachel Jackson

            4. Emily Buchanan

 

Music Theatre Solo | Contemporary | 15-16 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 2:15 PM - 2:55 PM

 

            1. Holly Sostaric- Higgins

            2. Tyler Wilkie

            3. Kiana Sparks-Montemayor

            4. Samantha Tice

 

Music Theatre Recital | 9-10 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 3:00 PM - 3:55 PM

 

            1. Amalia Guerrero

            2. Hayley Muscat

            3. Megan Peebles

            4. Michaela Saunders

 

Music Theatre Recital | 19-28 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Lydia Kuhl

            2. Sarah Gazzola

 

Music Theatre Recital | 15-16 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:40 PM

 

            1. Adrienne Enns

            2. Brooke Bauer

            3. Ellen Brisley

 

Music Theatre Recital | 17-18 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:45 PM - 8:30 PM

 

            1. Annie Metzger-Oke

            2. Grace Fast

            3. Madelaine Harrison

 

Non-Competitive Workshop

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:35 PM - 9:00 PM

 

            1. Mariah Martin Shein

            2. Mariah Martin Shein

 

Music Theatre Recital | 11-12 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:25 AM

 

            1. Aja Thompson

            2. Sean Mendes

 

Music Theatre Recital | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 9:30 AM - 10:25 AM

 

            1. John Waterfield

            2. Sarah DaSilva

            3. Isabelle Aboagye

            4. Kayley Isabell Peacock

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Film Song | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

 

            1. Alexandra (Allie) Caldarelli

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 9-10 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 10:50 AM

 

            1. Sophie Karigiannis

            2. Megan Peebles

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 11-12 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 10:55 AM - 11:25 AM

 

            1. Leah Bakker

            2. Emma Hortie

            3. Aja Thompson

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 15-16 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 2:40 PM

 

            1. Julia Swanson

            2. Saina Naphade

            3. Holly Sostaric- Higgins

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 17-18 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

 

            1. Arianna Riedl

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Pop/Rock | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 1:30 PM - 2:25 PM

 

            1. Maeve Riley-McKay

            2. Grace Marshall

            3. Clarissa Salandanan

            4. Isabelle Aboagye

            5. Alyssa Rushton

            6. Emily Buchanan

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Film Song | 15-16 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:40 PM

 

            1. Holly Sostaric- Higgins

            2. Sarah Kelly

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Film Song | 19-28 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:40 PM

 

            1. Sarah Gazzola

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Film Song | 8 & Under

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 2:30 PM - 3:40 PM

 

            1. Carter Elizabeth Black

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Self-Accompanied | 11-12 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Valerie Hill

            2. Nash Scharlach

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Self-Accompanied | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Claire Gillies

            2. Mitchell Alexander Cruickshank

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Self-Accompanied | 15-16 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 3:45 PM - 4:30 PM

 

            1. Sage Scharlach

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Singer-Songwriter | 13-14 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:35 PM - 5:15 PM

 

            1. Maria Truta

            2. Maria Truta

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Singer-Songwriter | 15-16 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:35 PM - 5:15 PM

 

            1. Saina Naphade

 

Pop/CCM Solo | Singer-Songwriter | 17-18 Years

Tuesday, April 27, 2021 from 4:35 PM - 5:15 PM

 

            1. Julia Veronica Raza

Trumpet Player

Brass

Adjudicated by Megan Hodge

 

Brass: Level 6 | List B

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

 

            1. Joshua Lin

 

Brass: Level 2 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

 

            1. Matthias Girolametto

 

Brass: Level 9 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM

 

            1. Gabriel Kian Charbonneau

Flutist

Woodwinds

Adjudicated by Mark Thompson

 

Woodwinds: Level 1 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM

 

            1. Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Woodwinds: Level 1 | List B

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM

 

            1. Leon Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Woodwinds: Level 2 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:00 AM - 9:40 AM

 

            1. Clara Georgina Koeller Smirnios

 

Woodwinds: Level 4 | List A

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:45 AM - 10:25 AM

 

            1. Aadrika Vasudev Bhakt

 

Woodwinds: Level 4 | List B

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:45 AM - 10:25 AM

 

            1. Aadrika Vasudev Bhakt

 

Woodwinds: Level 8 | Etude

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 9:45 AM - 10:25 AM

 

            1. Annika Nehaniv-Dautenhahn

 

Woodwinds: Clarinet Choir

Thursday, April 29, 2021 from 10:30 AM - 10:50 AM

 

            1. Clarinet Choir (with Lena Hart)

Guitar Shop

Guitar

Adjudicated by Brad Kukko

 

Guitar: Level 1 | Etude

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:20 PM

 

            1. Barzin Vazifedoost

            2. Barzin Vazifedoost

 

Guitar: Preparatory | Repertoire

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 7:25 PM - 7:55 PM

 

            1. Gabriel Ciorogariu

            2. Vedant Prasan

            3. Diana Malaei

            4. Anastasia-Ruth Raca

 

Guitar: Steel-String | 10-11 Years

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:00 PM - 8:10 PM

 

            1. Nash Scharlach

 

Guitar: Preparatory | Etude

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:15 PM - 8:25 PM

 

            1. Anastasia-Ruth Raca

 

Guitar: Level 4 | List C

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:30 PM - 8:40 PM

 

            1. Nikita Mokhov

 

Guitar: Non-Competitive Workshop

Monday, April 26, 2021 from 8:45 PM - 9:00 PM

 

            1. Shuborno Biswas

Music Equipments

Composition

Adjudicated by Colin Labadie

 

Composition | 12-13 Years

Wednesday, April 28, 2021 from 7:00 PM - 7:20 PM

 

            1. Maria Truta

Church Choir Singers and Music Sheets

Choir

Adjudicated by Melanie Tellez

 

Date and Time To Be Determined

 

            1. Concordia German Language Kinderchor (with Angelika Werner)

            2. Eastview Secondary School Grade 11/12 Vocal Music Class (with Dave Stewart)

            3. Sunshine Montessori School (with Neil Murray)

FRIENDS OF THE FESTIVAL

You can become a festival friend by donating funds, time or services.

Are you interested in becoming a festival friend? Contact us today!

FESTIVAL COMMITTEE
 
Jim Walker (Chair)

Robert Meijer (Treasurer)

Shelley Des Cotes 

Shelagh Santi

Gary Keller 

Daisy Arsenault

Jerry Zhang

Heidi Wall (Coordinator)

CONTACT US
 

Committee: committee@kwkiwanismusicfestival.com

Administration: heidi@kwkiwanismusicfestival.com

Kitchener-Waterloo Kiwanis Music Festival

#55-193 Northfield Drive East

Waterloo, Ontario 
N2K 3T6

FESTIVAL DATES AT A GLANCE
 
LIVE FESTIVAL
Registration: December 1, 2020 - January 22, 2021
Late registration: January 23, 2021 - January 31, 2021
Publication of Live Class Schedule: March 1, 2021
Festival: April 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 (2021)
 
Due to the pandemic, if the live festival is cancelled at the last minute, live festival participants will be offered a full refund or the opportunity to record a video for the virtual festival. 
 
VIRTUAL FESTIVAL
Registration: December 1, 2020 - March 31, 2021
Publication of Zoom Class Schedule: April 10, 2021
Festival: April 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 (2021)
UNSUBSCRIBE FROM OUR EMAILS

© 2020-2021 Kitchener-Waterloo Kiwanis Music Festival